3712 Glenlake Dr Glenview, IL 60026
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,442,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,335
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3712 Glenlake Dr, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $1,232,102, approximately $284 per square foot. 3712 Glenlake Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Sabri M Nagui and Sabri Rebecca
Bought by
Maroutsos Peter and Maroutsos Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,483
Interest Rate
5.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,015,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Chiozzi Richard E and Heath Chiozzi Margo E
Bought by
Sabri M Nagui and Sabri Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Glenlake Venture
Bought by
Chiozzi Richard and Heath Chiozzi Margo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maroutsos Peter | $765,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sabri M Nagui | $396,666 | First American Title | |
| Chiozzi Richard | $582,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maroutsos Peter | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabri M Nagui | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiozzi Richard | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,465 | $114,000 | $19,563 | $94,437 |
| 2024 | $16,465 | $78,369 | $16,378 | $61,991 |
| 2023 | $16,869 | $78,369 | $16,378 | $61,991 |
| 2022 | $16,869 | $82,531 | $16,378 | $66,153 |
| 2021 | $16,497 | $70,279 | $11,146 | $59,133 |
| 2020 | $16,522 | $70,279 | $11,146 | $59,133 |
| 2019 | $15,572 | $78,088 | $11,146 | $66,942 |
| 2018 | $18,334 | $83,150 | $9,781 | $73,369 |
| 2017 | $17,859 | $83,150 | $9,781 | $73,369 |
| 2016 | $17,060 | $83,150 | $9,781 | $73,369 |
| 2015 | $16,051 | $70,025 | $7,961 | $62,064 |
| 2014 | $15,770 | $70,025 | $7,961 | $62,064 |
| 2013 | $15,275 | $70,025 | $7,961 | $62,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map