3712 SE Upper St Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,107 - $445,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3712 SE Upper St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $429,027, approximately $361 per square foot. 3712 SE Upper St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Jacobowitz Patricia
Bought by
Johnston Diane Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2009
Sold by
Johnston Diane Carol and Wendelken Richard J
Bought by
Johnston Diane Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Garritano Achille and Garritano Teresa R
Bought by
Wendelken Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Diane Carol | -- | Attorney | |
| Johnston Diane Carol | -- | Attorney | |
| Johnston Diane Carol | -- | Attorney | |
| Wendelken Richard J | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $344,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $313,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,466 | $285,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $259,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,466 | $235,550 | $105,000 | $130,550 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $223,760 | $105,000 | $118,760 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $230,730 | $110,000 | $120,730 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $216,050 | $90,000 | $126,050 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $200,500 | $90,000 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $180,560 | $70,000 | $110,560 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $149,950 | $40,000 | $109,950 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $123,680 | $38,000 | $85,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map