3712 Tuthill Place Mobile, AL 36608
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,000 - $1,486,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,812
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3712 Tuthill Place, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $1,271,249, approximately $218 per square foot. 3712 Tuthill Place is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary B. Austin Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Parker Donald L and Parker Linda J
Bought by
Mullins Stephen Wright and Mullins Jennifer Finney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,200
Outstanding Balance
$322,603
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$948,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Classen Linda M
Bought by
Parker Donald L and Parker Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Classen Linda M and Classen Paul L
Bought by
Classen Paul L and Classen Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,848
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Stephen Wright | $678,200 | -- | |
| Parker Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Classen Paul L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullins Stephen Wright | $610,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Donald L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Classen Paul L | $92,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,971 | $79,510 | $14,000 | $65,510 |
| 2024 | $4,971 | $73,990 | $14,000 | $59,990 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $69,750 | $14,000 | $55,750 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $65,650 | $14,000 | $51,650 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $68,330 | $13,000 | $55,330 |
| 2020 | $4,355 | $69,640 | $13,000 | $56,640 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $64,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $65,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $64,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $66,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,104 | $65,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map