3712 West St Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $132,201 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
879
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3712 West St, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $144,300, approximately $164 per square foot. 3712 West St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Montessori Childrens House, and Greater Lansing Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Hrtw Llc
Bought by
Trs Management Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Schmidt Tony R
Bought by
Hrtw Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trs Management Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hrtw Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $36,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |