3712 Wren Ln Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3712 Wren Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $317,701, approximately $301 per square foot. 3712 Wren Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Kendall Partners Ltd
Bought by
Vml Dream Home Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Michael
Bought by
Kendall Partners Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vml Dream Home Llc | $205,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Vml Dream Home Llc | $205,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kendall Partners Ltd | $145,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kendall Partners Ltd | $145,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vml Dream Home Llc | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,630 | $29,000 | $5,305 | $23,695 |
| 2024 | $5,630 | $22,899 | $4,489 | $18,410 |
| 2023 | $5,330 | $25,000 | $4,489 | $20,511 |
| 2022 | $5,330 | $25,000 | $4,489 | $20,511 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $19,694 | $2,652 | $17,042 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $19,694 | $2,652 | $17,042 |
| 2019 | $5,404 | $22,005 | $2,652 | $19,353 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $18,284 | $2,448 | $15,836 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | $18,284 | $2,448 | $15,836 |
| 2016 | $5,030 | $20,228 | $2,448 | $17,780 |
| 2015 | $4,228 | $16,801 | $2,244 | $14,557 |
| 2014 | $4,374 | $16,801 | $2,244 | $14,557 |
| 2013 | $4,251 | $16,801 | $2,244 | $14,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map