37129 N County Road 44a Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37129 N County Road 44a, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $554,858, approximately $247 per square foot. 37129 N County Road 44a is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Umatilla Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Sharp William Frank
Bought by
Pounders Allen W and Maxwell Saraj J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,192
Outstanding Balance
$202,652
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Beltway Capital Llc
Bought by
Sharp William Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Mcnally Lorraine
Bought by
Beltway Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Mcnally Lorraine and Calvin Lorraine M
Bought by
Jpmorgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Calvin Lorraine M and Calvin Ted J
Bought by
Mcnally Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Mousadi Alexis and Mousadi Bethany R
Bought by
Calvin Lorraine M and Calvin Ted J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,875