3713 12th Ave Scottsbluff, NE 69361
Estimated Value: $283,731 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 12th Ave, Scottsbluff, NE 69361 and is currently estimated at $336,683, approximately $187 per square foot. 3713 12th Ave is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Bluffs Middle School, and Scottsbluff Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $219,110 | $27,000 | $192,110 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $208,450 | $25,490 | $182,960 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $184,585 | $25,488 | $159,097 |
| 2022 | $3,738 | $184,585 | $25,488 | $159,097 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $170,122 | $25,488 | $144,634 |
| 2020 | $3,403 | $164,559 | $25,488 | $139,071 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $160,508 | $25,488 | $135,020 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $151,675 | $25,488 | $126,187 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $146,822 | $25,488 | $121,334 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $146,822 | $25,488 | $121,334 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $146,822 | $25,488 | $121,334 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $146,822 | $25,488 | $121,334 |
| 2012 | -- | $146,822 | $25,488 | $121,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map