3713 Briarwood Estates Cir Saint Cloud, FL 34772
South Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,987 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 Briarwood Estates Cir, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $370,247, approximately $203 per square foot. 3713 Briarwood Estates Cir is a home with nearby schools including CANOE CREEK K-8-0991, Harmony High School, and St. Cloud Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Royal Oak Homes Llc
Bought by
Oden Marcus Frederick and Oden Andrea P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Outstanding Balance
$162,249
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oden Marcus Frederick | $208,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oden Marcus Frederick | $204,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |