3713 Casaba Loop Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 Casaba Loop, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $375,548, approximately $228 per square foot. 3713 Casaba Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Alafia Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Wheeler Scott and Albritton Mark
Bought by
Pomerleau Timothy R and Pomerleau Samantha P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,737
Outstanding Balance
$118,035
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$257,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Pomerleau Timothy R and Pomerleau Samantha P
Bought by
Wheeler Scott and Albritton Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Howard Frank K and Howard M
Bought by
Pomerleau Timothy R and Pomerleau Samantha P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,340
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |