3713 Oakshire Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $262,355 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 Oakshire Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $287,589, approximately $297 per square foot. 3713 Oakshire Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pattengill School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $114,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $109,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $101,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $91,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $85,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $82,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $78,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $75,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $72,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $68,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $49,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map