3713 Pinelea Rd Pikesville, MD 21208
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $363,587
Studio
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 Pinelea Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208 and is currently estimated at $346,897, approximately $289 per square foot. 3713 Pinelea Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Scotts Branch Elementary School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Rivers Michael L
Bought by
Williams James C and Williams Bonita L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1988
Sold by
Kind Richard M
Bought by
Rivers Michael L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James C | $148,000 | -- | |
| Rivers Michael L | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $301,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $268,300 | $58,400 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $252,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $236,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $220,200 | $58,400 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $220,200 | $58,400 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $220,200 | $58,400 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $226,800 | $58,400 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map