3713 S Colonial Ct Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 S Colonial Ct, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $406,095, approximately $205 per square foot. 3713 S Colonial Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Fisher Jeffrey W and Fisher Joan
Bought by
Fisher Jeffrey W and Fisher Dorothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Hester Ray
Bought by
Fisher Jeffrey W and Fisher Dorothy Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Jeffrey W | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Jeffrey W | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 | $76,256 | $9,872 | $66,384 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $74,262 | $7,195 | $67,067 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $74,261 | $7,689 | $66,572 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $69,730 | $5,026 | $64,704 |
| 2021 | $5,352 | $69,730 | $5,026 | $64,704 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | $60,947 | $5,026 | $55,921 |
| 2019 | $4,589 | $60,947 | $5,026 | $55,921 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $55,998 | $6,827 | $49,171 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $55,998 | $6,827 | $49,171 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $52,516 | $7,809 | $44,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map