3713 S Cramer Cir Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 S Cramer Cir, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $257,612, approximately $169 per square foot. 3713 S Cramer Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Batchelor Heights Llc
Bought by
Gupta Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $235,800 | $50,000 | $185,800 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $240,300 | $49,200 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $195,300 | $40,000 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $180,700 | $40,000 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $161,100 | $30,000 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $153,700 | $30,000 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $127,200 | $20,000 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $111,200 | $20,000 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $111,200 | $20,000 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $110,300 | $20,000 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $105,200 | $20,000 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map