3713 Singleton Terrace Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,362 - $516,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 Singleton Terrace, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $494,341, approximately $294 per square foot. 3713 Singleton Terrace is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Ausherman Development Corporation
Bought by
Vergara Jose F and Vergara Shirley H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vergara Jose F | $258,575 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vergara Jose F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450 | $388,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $359,900 | $135,000 | $224,900 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $341,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $323,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,582 | $305,500 | $115,000 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $4,770 | $305,500 | $115,000 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $4,748 | $305,500 | $115,000 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $319,300 | $65,000 | $254,300 |
| 2017 | $4,726 | $319,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $295,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $283,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $275,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map