K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katherine Frazier
Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office
(713) 524-0888
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $431,348 - $463,000
Gorgeous townhome located in the heart of the sought-after Upper Kirby District! Tucked away in the desirable Madison Place neighborhood, this carefully appointed 2-bed, 2.5 bath gem features several notable renovations. The kitchen upgrades (2019) include quartz countertops, Ann Sacks subway tile backsplash, custom shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of storage. The primary suite boasts three large closets and en-suite bath (2022) with marble countertops, matching framed mirrors & Visual Comfort sconces. The office (2022) was designed with the need for a functional and attractive work-from-home space with soft-close drawers and cabinets. Open floor plan downstairs with high ceilings & beautiful built-ins. Outdoor space includes lovely patio with turf (2024) & additional covered storage shed, plus your own key fob entrance gate to Levy Park. An absolute must-see! Per Seller
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office License #0687709 Listed on: 07/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Nathan Tyler | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Cancelmo Katherine | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cancelmo Katherine | $309,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $480,000 | +23.2% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2019 03/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2019 03/17/19 | For Sale | $389,500 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,053 | $400,054 | $158,125 | $241,929 |
| 2024 | $7,053 | $397,263 | $158,125 | $239,138 |
| 2023 | $7,053 | $402,726 | $76,518 | $326,208 |
| 2022 | $8,243 | $402,726 | $76,518 | $326,208 |
| 2021 | $7,932 | $340,328 | $64,662 | $275,666 |
| 2020 | $8,241 | $340,328 | $64,662 | $275,666 |
| 2019 | $8,612 | $340,328 | $64,662 | $275,666 |
| 2018 | $7,756 | $306,511 | $61,198 | $245,313 |
| 2017 | $7,750 | $306,511 | $61,198 | $245,313 |
| 2016 | $7,750 | $306,511 | $61,198 | $245,313 |
| 2015 | $7,275 | $306,511 | $61,198 | $245,313 |
| 2014 | $7,275 | $283,000 | $53,770 | $229,230 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katherine Frazier
Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office
(713) 524-0888
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jamie Headley
J Headley Properties
(832) 549-1805
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ricky Rodriguez
LPT Realty, LLC
(281) 468-9737
108 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Katherine Cancelmo
Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office
(713) 907-3883
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18216669
APN: 1010190080007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.