37134 E Winston Dr Mechanicsville, MD 20659
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $432,436
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37134 E Winston Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 and is currently estimated at $423,109, approximately $352 per square foot. 37134 E Winston Dr is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Dynard Elementary School, Margaret Brent Middle School, and Chopticon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Bock Danny R
Bought by
Faucheux Paul B and Faucheux Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Mcverry James Michael
Bought by
Bock Danny R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Mcverry Michael T
Bought by
Mcverry James Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faucheux Paul B | $159,900 | -- | |
| Bock Danny R | $132,000 | -- | |
| Mcverry James Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bock Danny R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $292,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,046 | $280,300 | $128,000 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $271,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $262,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $253,900 | $123,000 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $249,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $244,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $239,800 | $118,000 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $236,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $233,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $230,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $230,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map