NOT LISTED FOR SALE

37137 Florida Ave Dade City, FL 33525

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $355,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,441 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2025

Last sale price $335,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,205 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Stone Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Tray Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2025

**JUST PRICE REDUCED! ** This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, built in 2021, is now available at an even better price! Located in a desirable area with NO HOA and NO CDD fees, this home offers unbeatable value. The open-concept floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen features high-end appliances, custom cabinetry, and elegant quartz countertops. The master suite is a true retreat, with tray ceilings, a large walk-in closet, and a luxurious master bath that includes a spa-inspired soaking tub, walk-in shower, and modern fixtures. Two additional generously sized bedrooms share a beautifully appointed second bathroom with custom-tiled floors and premium finishes. For added convenience, the home includes a washer and dryer. Step outside to a fully fenced, beautifully landscaped backyard that’s perfect for relaxing or hosting outdoor gatherings. The covered patio and lush lawn are fully fenced, with beautifully landscaped backyard that’s perfect for relaxing or hosting outdoor gatherings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yvie Cano

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 813-684-9500 License #3565672 Listed on: 01/21/2025

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Metz

BINGHAM REALTY INC License #3565970

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,994

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 7,870 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,441 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,994

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

7,870 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1441
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 2120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7870
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 196.95
  • Escrow City: St Petersburg
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Central Ave 4th Floor
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 232.48
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-684-9500
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 133.87

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pasco Elementary School-PO
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pasco Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RESI
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-21-0250-00000-0060
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4994.44
  • Tax Block: 0/0
  • Tax Book Number: 65-50
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2025
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Scott David Eldredge Living Trust and Eldredge Nicholas Scott
List Price
$365,999
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,999
-8.47%
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$332,694

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,306
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.66%
Original Mortgage
$323,819
Outstanding Balance
$321,500
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,194

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Eldredge Scott David
Bought by
Scott David Eldredge Living Trust and Eldredge

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2023
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.83%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Michael Stearns
Bought by
Keenan-Stearns Katherine A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Bcl Homes Llc
Bought by
Stearns Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Brick Over Any Surface Llc
Bought by
Bcl Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bush Rebecca Marie $335,000 Cloud Title
Scott David Eldredge Living Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Eldredge Scott David $340,000 First Title Source
Keenan-Stearns Katherine A $100 --
Stearns Michael $200,000 Majesty Title Services
Bcl Homes Llc $90,000 Meridian Title Company Inc
Brick Over Any Surface Llc $64,000 Meridian Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bush Rebecca Marie $323,819
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Sold $335,000 -1.2% $232 / Sq Ft
03/09/2025 03/09/25 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Price Changed $339,000 -7.4% $235 / Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 For Sale $365,999 +7.6% $254 / Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Sold $340,000 -2.8% $236 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2023 06/29/23 For Sale $349,900 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,150 $291,929 $18,213 $273,716
2025 $5,150 $291,929 $18,213 $273,716
2024 $5,150 $256,034 -- --
2023 $6,019 $291,207 $18,213 $272,994
2022 $4,994 $214,705 $18,213 $196,492
2021 $420 $18,213 $0 $0
2020 $421 $18,213 $0 $0
2019 $424 $18,213 $18,213 $0
2018 $317 $18,213 $18,213 $0
2017 $255 $10,789 $10,789 $0
2016 $258 $10,789 $10,789 $0
2015 $262 $10,789 $10,789 $0
2014 $259 $10,789 $10,789 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8341558

Stellar MLS

APN: 34-24-21-0250-00000-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.