3714 Deer Chase Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $386,212 - $436,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3714 Deer Chase Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $416,803, approximately $271 per square foot. 3714 Deer Chase Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Burruss John and Burruss Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Hidden Stream Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burruss John | $151,370 | -- | |
| Nvr Homes Inc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burruss John | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $325,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,033 | $301,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $278,300 | $88,700 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $270,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $140 | $255,600 | $88,700 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $253,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $251,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $250,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $250,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $250,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map