3714 Drakestone Ave Rowlett, TX 75088
Downtown Rowlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,054 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3714 Drakestone Ave, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $312,514, approximately $217 per square foot. 3714 Drakestone Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lake Cities Montessori School, Garland Christian Adventist School, and Wesleyan Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Hansen Stephen
Bought by
Oehlke Charlene Berry and Oehlke John Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hansen Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Martin James and Martin Pamela
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Garza Guillermo and Garza Christine
Bought by
Escobar Candido
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oehlke Charlene Berry | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hansen Stephen | -- | Rtt | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $79,152 | None Available | |
| Escobar Candido | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hansen Stephen | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $326,810 | $65,000 | $261,810 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $326,810 | $65,000 | $261,810 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $259,740 | $55,000 | $204,740 |
| 2022 | $6,294 | $259,740 | $55,000 | $204,740 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $207,140 | $55,000 | $152,140 |
| 2020 | $5,471 | $207,140 | $55,000 | $152,140 |
| 2019 | $5,658 | $196,890 | $35,000 | $161,890 |
| 2018 | $5,698 | $196,890 | $35,000 | $161,890 |
| 2017 | $4,990 | $171,960 | $35,000 | $136,960 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $148,390 | $22,000 | $126,390 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $121,950 | $22,000 | $99,950 |
| 2014 | $2,648 | $111,810 | $22,000 | $89,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map