NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3714 E Comanche Dr Unit 5 Cottonwood, AZ 86326

Estimated Value: $279,890 - $320,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3714 E Comanche Dr Unit 5, Cottonwood, AZ 86326 and is currently estimated at $299,223, approximately $299 per square foot. 3714 E Comanche Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Dr Daniel Bright Elementary School, Cottonwood Elementary School, and Cottonwood Community School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Troupe Michelle Ray
Bought by
Troupe Gerald Lee
Current Estimated Value
$299,223

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,410
Outstanding Balance
$44,602
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,621

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Siegel Barbara A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Siegel Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,610
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Callahan Charles Brian
Bought by
U S Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Callahan Charles B
Bought by
Chrysology Capital Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Leek Donna R
Bought by
Callahan Charles Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,960
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Merwin Edward Miles and Merwin Jeralyn B
Bought by
Leek Donna R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Walser Marshall W
Bought by
Merwin Edward Miles and Merwin Jeralyn B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Pickett Robin and Setzer Muriel Joyce
Bought by
Walser Marshall W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,558
Interest Rate
7.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Troupe Gerald Lee -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Troupe Gerald Lee $74,900 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Federal National Mortgage Association $118,479 First American National Defa
Siegel Barbara $152,900 Lsi Title Agency
U S Bank Na $135,698 Chicago Title Ins Co
Chrysology Capital Group Llc -- None Available
Callahan Charles Brian $169,950 Transnation Title
Leek Donna R $125,000 Chicago Title Ins Co
Merwin Edward Miles -- Yavapai Title Agency
Walser Marshall W $74,500 First American Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Troupe Gerald Lee $67,410
Closed Troupe Gerald Lee $67,410
Previous Owner Siegel Barbara $137,610
Previous Owner Callahan Charles Brian $135,960
Previous Owner Merwin Edward Miles $95,000
Previous Owner Walser Marshall W $68,558
Closed Callahan Charles Brian $33,990
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,196 $22,937 -- --
2026 $1,145 $23,098 -- --
2024 $1,100 $22,147 -- --
2023 $1,100 $17,828 $2,679 $15,149
2022 $1,081 $14,567 $2,186 $12,381
2021 $1,130 $13,849 $2,337 $11,512
2020 $1,109 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,089 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,045 $0 $0 $0
2017 $999 $0 $0 $0
2016 $974 $0 $0 $0
2015 $964 $0 $0 $0
2014 $872 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.