3714 Gawayne Terrace Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $462,953
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3714 Gawayne Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $442,988, approximately $218 per square foot. 3714 Gawayne Terrace is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Parkland Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Ceesay Mawyatou
Bought by
Mansaray Alhaji and Mansaray Salamatu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Kah Maimuna D
Bought by
Ceesay Mawyatou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Camara Samba
Bought by
Kah Maimuna D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Gary Gasser
Bought by
Camara Samba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansaray Alhaji | $220,000 | -- | |
| Ceesay Mawyatou | $310,000 | -- | |
| Kah Maimuna D | $260,000 | -- | |
| Camara Samba | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $331,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $290,000 | $87,000 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $245,000 | $73,500 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $230,000 | $69,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $223,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $216,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map