Estimated Value: $437,086 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37147 Deer Run, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $462,522, approximately $180 per square foot. 37147 Deer Run is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Parkside Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Cibik Richard J and Cibik Elaine E
Bought by
Friedman David N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1985
Sold by
Cibik Richard J
Bought by
Cibik Richard J and Cibik Elaine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1978
Bought by
Cibik Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Colonial Forest Ests Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman David N | $168,000 | -- | |
| Cibik Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Cibik Richard J | $93,900 | -- | |
| Colonial Forest Ests Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,239 | $132,265 | $25,865 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $7,238 | $132,265 | $25,865 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $6,981 | $104,340 | $23,870 | $80,470 |
| 2022 | $6,966 | $104,340 | $23,870 | $80,470 |
| 2021 | $6,887 | $104,340 | $23,870 | $80,470 |
| 2020 | $6,909 | $95,730 | $21,910 | $73,820 |
| 2019 | $6,691 | $273,500 | $62,600 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $5,843 | $95,730 | $21,910 | $73,820 |
| 2017 | $5,751 | $86,880 | $19,430 | $67,450 |
| 2016 | $5,697 | $86,880 | $19,430 | $67,450 |
| 2015 | $5,468 | $86,880 | $19,430 | $67,450 |
| 2014 | $5,468 | $80,430 | $17,990 | $62,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map