Estimated Value: $406,556 - $521,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 2000 Rd, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $461,519, approximately $262 per square foot. 3715 2000 Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Garnet Mesa Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Burch Linda J
Bought by
Burch Linda J and Burch Ivan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Linda J | -- | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burch Linda J | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $19,921 | $9,063 | $10,858 |
| 2024 | $921 | $13,911 | $5,032 | $8,879 |
| 2023 | $921 | $13,911 | $5,032 | $8,879 |
| 2022 | $944 | $14,625 | $6,255 | $8,370 |
| 2021 | $953 | $15,046 | $6,435 | $8,611 |
| 2020 | $752 | $11,702 | $4,705 | $6,997 |
| 2019 | $744 | $11,702 | $4,705 | $6,997 |
| 2018 | $734 | $11,129 | $4,680 | $6,449 |
| 2017 | $713 | $11,129 | $4,680 | $6,449 |
| 2016 | $625 | $10,683 | $4,247 | $6,436 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,103 | $5,874 | $5,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map