3715 35th St Unit 4 Moline, IL 61265
Rockview Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $127,586
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 35th St Unit 4, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $111,897, approximately $102 per square foot. 3715 35th St Unit 4 is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Womack Peggy J
Bought by
Herrera Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,528
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Jose | $87,000 | Bozeman Neighbour Patton & Noe |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Jose | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $951 | $32,417 | $11,204 | $21,213 |
| 2023 | $962 | $29,850 | $10,317 | $19,533 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $31,862 | $9,901 | $21,961 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $30,461 | $9,466 | $20,995 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $29,952 | $9,308 | $20,644 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $29,480 | $9,161 | $20,319 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $29,036 | $9,023 | $20,013 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $28,579 | $8,881 | $19,698 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $27,693 | $8,606 | $19,087 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $27,065 | $8,411 | $18,654 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,336 | $8,495 | $18,841 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,336 | $8,495 | $18,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map