3715 Buttonwood Way Naples, FL 34112
Cedar Hammock Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 Buttonwood Way, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $396,966, approximately $280 per square foot. 3715 Buttonwood Way is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Calusa Park Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Ford Roni
Bought by
Roni W Ford Revocable Living Trust and Ford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Smith Douglas R and Smith Jo-Ann R
Bought by
Restated Andrea F Dynes Revocable Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Smith Joann R
Bought by
Smith Douglas R and Smith Joann R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Murphy Timothy and Murphy Joann
Bought by
Smith Jo Ann R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Murphy Timothy and Murphy Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,123
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|