NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3715 Christopher Cir Reno, NV 89503

Kings Row Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $337,000 - $358,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,264 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2020

Last sale price $248,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,274 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Mamie Towles Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of February 2020

New in the Knowles! A Premiere Affordable N/W Townhouse Community. Completely Remodeled Home. 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Baths 2 Car Garage. Kitchen Features New Cabinets Granite Countertops & Stainless Steel Package. Custom Tile in Spa Like Baths. New Windows Throughout. New Furnace. New Carpet. Barn Wood Style Laminate Flooring.New Interior Paint Throughout. New Exterior Paint (HOA). Real Wood Burning Fireplace. Conveniently Located on the North McCarran Loop, Close to UNR, St. Mary's Hospital, Downtown & Casinos.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Edwards

Dickson Realty - Caughlin License #S.68434 Listed on: 11/21/2019

Dickson Realty - Caughlin

Last Buyer's Agent

Kris Layman

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno License #S.39018

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,229

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $320 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00108113
  • $600 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, snow removal
  • Equus Association
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,229

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$320 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Parking
  • Association Fees: 320.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Insurance, Snow Removal
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 136-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-746-7000
  • Directions: Kings Row, Balboa
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1264.0
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Towles
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Clayton
  • Tax Legal High School: Mc Queen
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1228.6
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: MF14
  • Association Community Association Y N3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee3: 320.0
  • Building Stories5: 2
  • Building Property Attached Y N: Yes
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.04
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 1742.4
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes Snow Removal2: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Breezeway: Yes
  • Other Rooms Entrance Foyer2: Yes
  • Association Amenities Landscaping: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Structure: Yes
  • Unit Level Mid Level: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee Frequency3: Monthly
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Equus
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Features Open Breezeway: Yes
  • Appliances Electric Range: Yes
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 284-2050
  • Appliances Electric Oven: Yes
  • Tax Legal Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount3: 600.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Interior Living Area4: 1264.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room Features Separate Formal Room: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Separate Formal Room2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Tub Shower Combination: Yes
  • Interior Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 2
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Association Amenities Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Laundry Area
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00108113
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.4
  • Zoning: MF14

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1228.6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Towles
  • HighSchool: Mc Queen

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2019
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$248,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.8%
Current Estimated Value
$347,498

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,498
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$253,704
Outstanding Balance
$223,813
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$123,685

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Klindera Sheila Kay
Bought by
Shultz Sheila Kay

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chason Theo $248,000 First Centennial Title Reno
Shultz Sheila Kay -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chason Theo $253,704
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Sold $248,000 -0.8% $196 / Sq Ft
01/09/2020 01/09/20 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2019 11/21/19 For Sale $250,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $881 $46,112 $26,880 $19,233
2024 $1,113 $48,754 $27,615 $21,139
2023 $1,113 $45,899 $26,740 $19,159
2022 $1,081 $37,258 $20,370 $16,888
2021 $1,050 $32,955 $15,610 $17,345
2020 $1,033 $33,528 $15,645 $17,883
2019 $0 $33,458 $15,575 $17,883
2018 $4 $29,297 $11,410 $17,887
2017 $475 $28,454 $10,290 $18,164
2016 $4 $28,560 $9,835 $18,725
2015 $4 $25,289 $5,845 $19,444
2014 $4 $23,451 $4,340 $19,111
2013 -- $22,748 $3,955 $18,793
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 190017360

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 001-081-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.