3715 Clearwell St Amarillo, TX 79109
Ridgecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,572 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 Clearwell St, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $252,393, approximately $118 per square foot. 3715 Clearwell St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Ridgecrest Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Reeves Day Larraine
Bought by
Campos Guadalupe and Campos Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,369
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Clubb Basil E
Bought by
Clubb Harveyann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Guadalupe | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Clubb Harveyann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Guadalupe | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $244,397 | $15,203 | $229,194 |
| 2024 | $4,739 | $252,849 | $15,203 | $237,646 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $250,467 | $15,203 | $235,264 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $231,769 | $15,203 | $216,566 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $188,365 | $15,203 | $173,162 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $176,501 | $15,203 | $161,298 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $173,119 | $15,203 | $157,916 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $168,048 | $15,203 | $152,845 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $167,802 | $15,203 | $152,599 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $151,984 | $15,203 | $136,781 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $151,984 | $15,203 | $136,781 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $151,984 | $15,203 | $136,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map