3715 Davey Rd Staplehurst, NE 68439
Estimated Value: $307,656 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 Davey Rd, Staplehurst, NE 68439 and is currently estimated at $319,885, approximately $284 per square foot. 3715 Davey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Bjorklund Nicole
Bought by
Bjorklund Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjorklund Jeffrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $219,971 | $101,950 | $118,021 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $209,971 | $91,950 | $118,021 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $209,971 | $91,950 | $118,021 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $162,540 | $89,950 | $72,590 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $162,540 | $89,950 | $72,590 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $149,715 | $77,125 | $72,590 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $149,715 | $77,125 | $72,590 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $146,633 | $77,125 | $69,508 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $142,516 | $77,125 | $65,391 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $142,460 | $77,125 | $65,335 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $140,394 | $77,125 | $63,269 |
| 2013 | $1,812 | $118,744 | $55,475 | $63,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map