3715 Dune Dr Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $3,416,000 - $3,980,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,017
Sq Ft
$1,221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 Dune Dr, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $3,683,728, approximately $1,220 per square foot. 3715 Dune Dr is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Dorsey John S and Dorsey Carmel P
Bought by
Dorsey Carmel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Carmel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,503 | $1,873,500 | $1,250,000 | $623,500 |
| 2024 | $11,503 | $1,873,500 | $1,250,000 | $623,500 |
| 2023 | $11,410 | $1,873,500 | $1,250,000 | $623,500 |
| 2022 | $10,641 | $1,873,500 | $1,250,000 | $623,500 |
| 2021 | $10,248 | $1,873,500 | $1,250,000 | $623,500 |
| 2020 | $9,855 | $1,873,500 | $1,250,000 | $623,500 |
| 2019 | $9,555 | $1,873,500 | $1,250,000 | $623,500 |
| 2018 | $9,143 | $1,873,500 | $1,250,000 | $623,500 |
| 2017 | $8,166 | $1,468,700 | $900,000 | $568,700 |
| 2016 | $8,078 | $1,468,700 | $900,000 | $568,700 |
| 2015 | $7,946 | $1,468,700 | $900,000 | $568,700 |
| 2014 | $7,858 | $1,468,700 | $900,000 | $568,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map