Estimated Value: $328,951 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,341
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 Eagle Bend, Paris, TX 75462 and is currently estimated at $339,238, approximately $144 per square foot. 3715 Eagle Bend is a home with nearby schools including North Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Denison David L and Denison Brenda G
Bought by
Henderson Roy Lee and Henderson Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Roy Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $362,180 | $17,250 | $344,930 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $362,310 | $17,250 | $345,060 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $360,620 | $16,200 | $344,420 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $304,670 | $16,200 | $288,470 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $219,170 | $16,200 | $202,970 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $217,830 | $16,200 | $201,630 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $192,210 | $16,200 | $176,010 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $178,920 | $15,000 | $163,920 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $178,920 | $15,000 | $163,920 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $164,923 | $15,000 | $163,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,930 | $15,000 | $134,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,930 | $15,000 | $134,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map