$250,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026

3715 Wine Way Bloomington, IL 61704

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,245 Sq Ft
2000 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$201 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Benjamin Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom (each with a walk-in closet), 2-bath condo tucked away in a quiet, private setting. The stylish kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated with new cabinetry, updated countertops, and new appliances-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms feature tasteful updates, and maupdated lighting throughout the home adds a fresh, modern feel. Enjoy the convenience of a large 2-car garage which allows for plenty of storage-rare for condo living. Major updates include a furnace (2024), providing peace of mind for years to come. Energy-efficient solar panels are fully paid for, helping reduce utility costs. Attic insulation was R28-seller increased to R-60. Relax and enjoy the benefits of maintenance-free living with an HOA that covers lawn care, snow removal, and maintenance of common areas, and exterior of buildings. A great opportunity to own an updated, move-in-ready home in a quiet, tucked-away location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janel Harrison

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475128751 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Nick Taylor

Taylor Realty Associates License #471001633

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,370

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Shared Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,245 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 2 Units
  • Treasurer Diane Schnoebelen Association
  • Crosswinds Subdivision
  • Property managed by Crosswinds HOA

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 100 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,370

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-Ranch
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-Ranch
  • Subdivision Name: Crosswinds
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan
  • LivingArea: 1245
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1245
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ FamRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 1245
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Shared Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Solar
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, In Unit, Laundry Closet
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 210
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Self-Management
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Crosswinds HOA
  • Management Contact Name: Treasurer Diane Schnoebelen
  • Management Phone: 999-999-9999

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Benjamin Elementary
  • High School: Normal Community High School

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4369.98
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2023
Closed on
May 3, 2023
List Price
$198,000
Sold Price
$207,500
Premium/Discount to List
$9,500
4.8%
Views
55

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.36%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2021
Closed on
May 14, 2021
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$165,900
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.71%
Original Mortgage
$124,425
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $207,500 None Listed On Document
Deed $166,000 Alliance Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $124,425 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $250,000 +4.2% $201 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $240,000 +15.7% $193 / Sq Ft
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Sold $207,500 +4.8% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2023 04/12/23 For Sale $198,000 +19.3% $159 / Sq Ft
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Sold $165,900 +0.6% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2021 04/08/21 For Sale $164,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,370 $70,719 $17,912 $52,807
2024 $4,228 $65,118 $16,493 $48,625
2022 $4,228 $53,855 $13,641 $40,214
2021 $3,582 $51,065 $12,934 $38,131
2020 $3,587 $51,065 $12,934 $38,131
2019 $3,470 $51,065 $12,934 $38,131
2018 $3,413 $50,445 $12,777 $37,668
2017 $3,275 $50,445 $12,777 $37,668
2016 $3,067 $48,043 $12,169 $35,874
2015 $2,842 $45,323 $11,480 $33,843
2014 $2,810 $45,323 $11,480 $33,843
2013 -- $45,323 $11,480 $33,843

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12562368

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-31-206-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.