37153 Dickerson Ct Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,243,608
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37153 Dickerson Ct, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $1,215,902, approximately $468 per square foot. 37153 Dickerson Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Lowry Dennis G and Lowry Sheryl L
Bought by
Dennis And Sheryl Lowry Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Swink Family Farms Lllp
Bought by
Swink Family Farms Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Sauer Sylvia Rosallee and Swink Walter
Bought by
Swink Family Farms Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Soaring Home Llc
Bought by
Lowry Dennis G and Lowry Sheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis And Sheryl Lowry Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swink Family Farms Lllp | -- | None Available | |
| Swink Family Farms Lllp | -- | None Available | |
| Lowry Dennis G | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,712 | $72,590 | $22,810 | $49,780 |
| 2024 | $5,712 | $72,590 | $22,810 | $49,780 |
| 2023 | $5,248 | $70,300 | $15,900 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $5,073 | $58,680 | $13,690 | $44,990 |
| 2021 | $4,733 | $60,370 | $14,090 | $46,280 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $51,970 | $11,080 | $40,890 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $51,970 | $11,080 | $40,890 |
| 2018 | $3,943 | $50,370 | $10,440 | $39,930 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $50,370 | $10,440 | $39,930 |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $46,010 | $9,150 | $36,860 |
| 2015 | $4,098 | $46,010 | $9,150 | $36,860 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $37,770 | $6,370 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map