3716 Bass Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Bass-Leesburg Civic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 Bass Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $195,639, approximately $130 per square foot. 3716 Bass Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Francis M. Price Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Lortie Angela and Sorg Kenneth
Bought by
Grepke Gregory Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2002
Sold by
Grepke James F
Bought by
Grepke James F and Grepke Gregory Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grepke Gregory Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grepke James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $135,000 | $23,200 | $111,800 |
| 2024 | $530 | $120,000 | $23,100 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $596 | $100,200 | $23,100 | $77,100 |
| 2021 | $402 | $87,000 | $23,100 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $333 | $82,600 | $23,100 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $194 | $73,500 | $23,100 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $183 | $71,700 | $23,100 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $142 | $65,500 | $23,100 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $324 | $80,400 | $23,100 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $320 | $80,700 | $24,900 | $55,800 |
| 2013 | $347 | $82,400 | $24,900 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map