3716 Coronado Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $249,700 - $353,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 Coronado Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $305,675, approximately $171 per square foot. 3716 Coronado Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Scotts Branch Elementary School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Brown F L
Bought by
Epps Basilio D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,675
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1958
Sold by
Bellmore Constru Ction Co Inc
Bought by
Brown Frank L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epps Basilio D | $99,000 | -- | |
| Brown Frank L | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Epps Basilio D | $99,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $208,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $190,500 | $57,000 | $133,500 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $181,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $172,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $163,400 | $57,000 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $162,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $162,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $162,000 | $57,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $159,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $156,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map