3716 E Benedict Rd Fredericksburg, VA 22408
Thornburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $766,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 E Benedict Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 and is currently estimated at $746,165. 3716 E Benedict Rd is a home with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Thornburg Middle School, and Massaponax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Hovnanian K and Summit Crossing Es
Bought by
Rembert Andrea R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,772
Outstanding Balance
$642,647
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$103,518
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rembert Andrea R | $668,772 | Eastern National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rembert Andrea R | $668,772 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,349 | $728,400 | $150,000 | $578,400 |
| 2024 | $5,349 | $728,400 | $150,000 | $578,400 |
| 2023 | $926 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map