3716 E Janelle Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,263 - $503,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 E Janelle Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $476,066, approximately $285 per square foot. 3716 E Janelle Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Annette B | $154,236 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Annette B | $142,529 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $23,386 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $22,272 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $36,810 | $7,360 | $29,450 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $27,860 | $5,570 | $22,290 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $25,900 | $5,180 | $20,720 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $23,700 | $4,740 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $21,070 | $4,210 | $16,860 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $19,530 | $3,900 | $15,630 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $18,710 | $3,740 | $14,970 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $18,150 | $3,630 | $14,520 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $17,550 | $3,510 | $14,040 |
Map
- 3628 E Janelle Way
- 3806 E Packard Dr
- 6358 S Legend Ct
- 6351 S Blake St
- 6435 S Blake Ct
- 6254 S Moccasin Trail
- 3669 E Meadowview Dr
- 3915 E Meadowview Dr
- 3456 E Vernon St
- 3449 E Vernon St
- 6648 S Lyon Dr
- 3424 E Vernon St
- 3402 E Powell Way
- 6280 S Sinova Ct
- 3738 E Riopelle Ave
- 6635 S Triana Ln
- 6745 S Rachael Way
- 6732 S Fawn Ave
- 6765 S Jacqueline Way
- 6738 S Rachael Way
- 3706 E Janelle Ct
- 3722 E Janelle Ct
- 3698 E Janelle Ct
- 3698 E Janelle Way
- 3728 E Janelle Ct
- 3713 E Janelle Ct
- 3723 E Janelle Way
- 3703 E Janelle Ct
- 3736 E Janelle Ct
- 3690 E Janelle Ct
- 3690 E Janelle Way
- 3723 E Janelle Ct
- 3693 E Janelle Way
- 3693 E Janelle Ct
- 3682 E Janelle Way
- 3428 E Janelle Ct
- 3676 E Janelle Ct
- 3670 E Janelle Ct
- 3742 E Janelle Ct
- 3711 E Palmer St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.