3716 First St Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 First St, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $275,717, approximately $530 per square foot. 3716 First St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Hathcock Cynthia Beth
Bought by
Phillips Douglas Dowling and Fisher Regina Herndon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Hathcock Edward Homer
Bought by
Hathcock Cynthia Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Douglas Dowling | $240,200 | Mcneese Title Llc | |
| Hathcock Cynthia Beth | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $179,818 | $143,818 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $175,185 | $139,629 | $35,556 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $166,313 | $130,494 | $35,819 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $142,988 | $118,631 | $24,357 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $105,163 | $85,680 | $19,483 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $98,952 | $81,600 | $17,352 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $97,428 | $81,600 | $15,828 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $136,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $127,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $124,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $117,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $102,293 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map