Estimated Value: $403,405 - $494,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 Gelderland Ct, Olney, MD 20832 and is currently estimated at $459,851, approximately $362 per square foot. 3716 Gelderland Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Olney Elementary School, Rosa M. Parks Middle School, and Sherwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2023
Sold by
Kohn Jeanne Marie
Bought by
Jeanne Marie Kohn Revocable Living Trust and Kohn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Kohn Jeanne Osborne and Kohn Jeanne Marie
Bought by
Kohn Jeanne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Kohn Jeanne O
Bought by
Kohn Jeanne Osborne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Kohn Jeanne O
Bought by
Kohn Jeanne Osborne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanne Marie Kohn Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kohn Jeanne Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Kohn Jeanne Osborne | -- | -- | |
| Kohn Jeanne Osborne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kohn Jeanne Marie | $256,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohn Jeanne Osborne | $279,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohn Jeanne Osborne | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,374 | $368,600 | $157,500 | $211,100 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $349,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $329,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $309,900 | $150,000 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $302,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $294,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $286,900 | $150,000 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $286,900 | $150,000 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $286,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $289,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $280,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $270,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map