3716 Oriole Ln Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 Oriole Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $362,419, approximately $241 per square foot. 3716 Oriole Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Gach Donald G and Gach Sherry L
Bought by
Gach Donald G and Gach Sherry L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gach Donald G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,432 | $32,000 | $5,249 | $26,751 |
| 2024 | $6,432 | $24,303 | $4,441 | $19,862 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $24,303 | $4,441 | $19,862 |
| 2022 | $6,921 | $27,000 | $4,441 | $22,559 |
| 2021 | $6,537 | $23,071 | $2,624 | $20,447 |
| 2020 | $6,457 | $23,071 | $2,624 | $20,447 |
| 2019 | $6,502 | $25,778 | $2,624 | $23,154 |
| 2018 | $6,585 | $23,765 | $2,422 | $21,343 |
| 2017 | $6,470 | $23,765 | $2,422 | $21,343 |
| 2016 | $6,287 | $23,765 | $2,422 | $21,343 |
| 2015 | $5,693 | $20,706 | $2,220 | $18,486 |
| 2014 | $5,574 | $20,706 | $2,220 | $18,486 |
| 2013 | $5,422 | $20,706 | $2,220 | $18,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map