Seller's Agent in 2012
Shel Hensley
Shel Hensley Real Estate Group
(907) 360-6340
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $480,000
Enjoy brand new condition w/upgrades, beautiful landscaping, 12x33 trex deck & 3 car gar in this 2006 beauty. Kit has SS appl, pantry & built in desk. Large, open living/dining rm w/laminate flrs, vaulted celing & gas firepl & includes a relaxing view of backyd & woods. Mstr suite w/bath and walk in closet. White trim & raised panel drs. Shows very well! Annual dues $144 cover common areas.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shel Hensley Real Estate Group License #5026 Listed on: 11/16/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Matt Dimmick
Jack White Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utter Ray F | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Koontz Darrell E | -- | None Available | |
| Holliday Maxine S | -- | Security Title Agency Ak Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Utter Ray F | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holliday Maxine S | $182,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2012 01/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2011 11/17/11 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $426,100 | $101,900 | $324,200 |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $417,800 | $101,900 | $315,900 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $375,000 | $101,900 | $273,100 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $372,200 | $101,900 | $270,300 |
| 2021 | $6,258 | $347,300 | $101,900 | $245,400 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $337,200 | $101,900 | $235,300 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $327,200 | $101,900 | $225,300 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $328,600 | $105,200 | $223,400 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $321,100 | $99,800 | $221,300 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $340,200 | $99,800 | $240,400 |
| 2015 | $4,249 | $320,100 | $91,100 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $4,249 | $308,000 | $88,000 | $220,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shel Hensley
Shel Hensley Real Estate Group
(907) 360-6340
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Matt Dimmick
Jack White Commercial
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 11-14389
APN: 00710406000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.