3716 Sereno Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $203,935 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 Sereno, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $218,484, approximately $147 per square foot. 3716 Sereno is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Salinas Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Paisano Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Hearn Nathaniel David and Hearn Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,192
Outstanding Balance
$69,530
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,954
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearn Nathaniel David | -- | Border Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hearn Nathaniel David | $115,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $222,236 | $75,225 | $147,011 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $208,803 | $75,225 | $133,578 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $193,279 | $61,110 | $132,169 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | $191,801 | $61,110 | $130,691 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $153,805 | $51,694 | $102,111 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $151,080 | $51,730 | $99,350 |
| 2019 | $4,065 | $152,180 | $51,730 | $100,450 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $146,310 | $50,730 | $95,580 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $142,490 | $50,730 | $91,760 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $128,380 | $41,100 | $87,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map