Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarah Seekins
Refined Realty
(208) 305-9611
174 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $390,000
Single level 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom home in the Lewiston orchards. Great neighborhood! This home has a wonderful walk in shower in the main bathroom. Master suite has a bathroom attached and a walk-in closet. Separate utility room off from the kitchen. Do you need a garage? This one has one with an extra added space for more storage.
Last Buyer's Agent
T.R. Wilson
River Cities Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulce Jeremy | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow | |
| Fogleman Amanda M | -- | Alliance Title Lewiston Offi |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hulce Jeremy | $248,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Fogleman Amanda M | $204,314 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | For Sale | $299,900 | +54.8% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2015 06/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2014 12/04/14 | For Sale | $193,700 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $324,042 | $64,750 | $259,292 |
| 2024 | $26 | $313,649 | $61,750 | $251,899 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $290,548 | $58,750 | $231,798 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $272,410 | $51,000 | $221,410 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $202,495 | $38,250 | $164,245 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $195,995 | $31,750 | $164,245 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $193,124 | $31,750 | $161,374 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $181,757 | $30,250 | $151,507 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $134,316 | $27,750 | $106,566 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarah Seekins
Refined Realty
(208) 305-9611
174 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
T.R. Wilson
River Cities Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jessica Bean
Real Broker LLC
(509) 552-6599
141 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98829526
APN: RPL08700040390
Ask me questions while you tour the home.