Estimated Value: $250,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Baird Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $269,056, approximately $154 per square foot. 3717 Baird Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Stueber Kim M and Stueber Frances E
Bought by
Stueber Kim M and Stueber Frances E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stueber Kim M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,235 | $66,101 | $10,899 | $55,202 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $66,101 | $10,899 | $55,202 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $54,184 | $8,936 | $45,248 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $54,184 | $8,936 | $45,248 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $54,190 | $8,940 | $45,250 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $49,650 | $9,420 | $40,230 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $49,650 | $9,420 | $40,230 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $49,650 | $9,420 | $40,230 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $44,920 | $9,420 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $44,920 | $9,420 | $35,500 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $44,920 | $9,420 | $35,500 |
| 2013 | $2,218 | $44,920 | $9,420 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map