3717 Cobblestone Dr Forest Hill, TX 76140
Estimated Value: $216,489 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Cobblestone Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140 and is currently estimated at $227,872, approximately $172 per square foot. 3717 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Harlean Beal Elementary School, O.D. Wyatt High School, and Uplift Ascend Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Nash Darryl W and Wilson Brenda C
Bought by
Carr Tarren D and Carr Willie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Tarren D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carr Tarren D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $149,091 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $149,705 | $18,757 | $130,948 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $164,139 | $18,757 | $145,382 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $126,898 | $21,375 | $105,523 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $101,831 | $21,375 | $80,456 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $116,277 | $21,375 | $94,902 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $128,097 | $21,000 | $107,097 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $80,127 | $7,000 | $73,127 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $106,796 | $8,500 | $98,296 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $107,623 | $8,500 | $99,123 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $60,200 | $7,225 | $52,975 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $60,200 | $7,225 | $52,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map