3717 E 19th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,382 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 E 19th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $279,846, approximately $259 per square foot. 3717 E 19th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Heights Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Perry David
Bought by
Leonard Maureen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,756
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Perry David
Bought by
Perry Carlotta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Perry Carlotta G
Bought by
Perry Stephen O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Maureen F | $114,280 | First American Title Ins | |
| Perry Carlotta | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Stephen O | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Maureen F | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131 | $222,100 | $100,000 | $122,100 |
| 2024 | $131 | $229,000 | $99,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $176 | $233,900 | $99,000 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $209 | $217,400 | $82,500 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $222 | $137,200 | $46,200 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $236 | $117,800 | $38,500 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $240 | $112,700 | $38,500 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $250 | $103,300 | $33,000 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $266 | $99,400 | $33,000 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $273 | $86,600 | $27,500 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $667 | $83,900 | $27,500 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,900 | $27,500 | $56,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map