3717 E Blue Spruce Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
Bridges at Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,663 - $918,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,222
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 E Blue Spruce Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $864,666, approximately $204 per square foot. 3717 E Blue Spruce Ln is a home with nearby schools including Power Ranch Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2015
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Az Llc
Bought by
Mitra Agni and Mitra Adrienne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,538
Outstanding Balance
$294,772
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,894
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitra Agni | $424,538 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitra Agni | $374,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $43,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $41,277 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $61,260 | $12,250 | $49,010 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $46,260 | $9,250 | $37,010 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $43,580 | $8,710 | $34,870 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $40,110 | $8,020 | $32,090 |
| 2019 | $3,923 | $36,400 | $7,280 | $29,120 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $34,810 | $6,960 | $27,850 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $35,750 | $7,150 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $36,760 | $7,350 | $29,410 |
| 2015 | $450 | $4,688 | $4,688 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map