3717 Gerald Rd Rowland, NC 28383
Estimated Value: $69,862 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Gerald Rd, Rowland, NC 28383 and is currently estimated at $108,216, approximately $70 per square foot. 3717 Gerald Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Parkton Elementary School, Fairgrove Middle, and South Robeson Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $40,400 | $8,900 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $484 | $40,400 | $8,900 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $370 | $26,500 | $8,100 | $18,400 |
| 2022 | $370 | $26,500 | $8,100 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $370 | $26,500 | $8,100 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $327 | $26,500 | $8,100 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $321 | $34,000 | $6,100 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $386 | $34,000 | $6,100 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $386 | $34,000 | $6,100 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $408 | $34,000 | $6,100 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | $408 | $34,000 | $6,100 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map