3717 Grey Ghost Ct Dumfries, VA 22025
Four Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Grey Ghost Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $648,921, approximately $285 per square foot. 3717 Grey Ghost Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including John F. Pattie Sr. Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Engelen Richard L and Engelen Patricia A
Bought by
Stanbridge Linda S and Linda S Stanbridge Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanbridge Linda S | $370,000 | Guardian Title & Escrow Lc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $609,900 | $179,600 | $430,300 |
| 2024 | $5,548 | $557,900 | $162,800 | $395,100 |
| 2023 | $5,783 | $555,800 | $162,800 | $393,000 |
| 2022 | $5,718 | $516,300 | $150,400 | $365,900 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $478,300 | $139,800 | $338,500 |
| 2020 | $6,693 | $431,800 | $139,800 | $292,000 |
| 2019 | $6,694 | $431,900 | $139,800 | $292,100 |
| 2018 | $5,102 | $422,500 | $138,400 | $284,100 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $404,600 | $131,800 | $272,800 |
| 2016 | $5,121 | $419,400 | $135,900 | $283,500 |
| 2015 | $4,623 | $407,100 | $131,500 | $275,600 |
| 2014 | $4,623 | $369,700 | $118,900 | $250,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map