3717 Hampton Blvd Norfolk, VA 23508
Park Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $8,473,849
Studio
--
Bath
13,632
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Hampton Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23508 and is currently estimated at $8,473,849, approximately $621 per square foot. 3717 Hampton Blvd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larchmont Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Cho Ki Jong and Cho Son Ye
Bought by
K S Cho-1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Jubilee Management Company Llc A Califor
Bought by
Cho Ki Jong and Cho Son Ye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K S Cho-1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cho Ki Jong | $5,720,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,308 | $3,358,400 | $1,246,300 | $2,112,100 |
| 2023 | $39,293 | $3,143,400 | $1,197,100 | $1,946,300 |
| 2022 | $38,411 | $3,072,900 | $1,197,100 | $1,875,800 |
| 2021 | $38,591 | $3,087,300 | $1,197,100 | $1,890,200 |
| 2020 | $38,825 | $3,106,000 | $1,197,100 | $1,908,900 |
| 2019 | $38,079 | $3,046,300 | $1,197,100 | $1,849,200 |
| 2018 | $34,399 | $2,751,900 | $997,600 | $1,754,300 |
| 2017 | $30,775 | $2,676,100 | $997,600 | $1,678,500 |
| 2016 | $28,273 | $1,201,700 | $510,000 | $691,700 |
| 2015 | $10,431 | $1,201,700 | $510,000 | $691,700 |
| 2014 | $10,431 | $1,201,700 | $510,000 | $691,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map