3717 Heyward St Columbia, SC 29205
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,594 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Heyward St, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $334,649, approximately $256 per square foot. 3717 Heyward St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Pucik David B and Pucik Kristen L
Bought by
Zubizarreta Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,375
Outstanding Balance
$152,427
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Cain Sandra L
Bought by
Pucik Kristen L and Pucik David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Cain Shauna C
Bought by
Cain Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zubizarreta Maria | $182,500 | None Available | |
| Pucik Kristen L | $67,480 | -- | |
| Cain Sandra L | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zubizarreta Maria | $173,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Pucik Kristen L | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pucik Kristen L | $151,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Cain Sandra L | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,414 | $209,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $182,500 | $80,000 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,395 | $10,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,603 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,562 | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map